Terms and Conditions

 

Privacy Policy

Personal data
Through our Web sites, Goletro Technologies will not collect any personal data about you (e.g. your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address), unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it (e.g. by registration, survey), respectively, provide your consent, or unless otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your personal data.

Goletro Technologies Commitment to Data Privacy Protection
Protecting the security and privacy of your personal data is important to Goletro Technologies; therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws on data privacy protection and data security. We hope the policy outlined below will help you understand what data Goletro Technologies may collect, how Goletro Technologies uses and safeguards that data and with whom we may share it.

Purpose of Use
When you do provide us with personal data, we usually use it to respond to your inquiry, process your order or provide you access to specific information or offers. Also, to support our customer relationship with you:
we may store and process personal data and share it with our worldwide affiliates to better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services; or
we (or a third party on our behalf) may use personal data to contact you about a Goletro Technologies offer in support of your business needs or to conduct online surveys to understand better our customers’ needs.
If you choose not to have your personal data used to support our customer relationship (especially direct marketing or market research), we will respect your choice. We do not sell or otherwise market your personal data to third parties, except to Goletro Technologies affiliates.

Purpose Limitation
Goletro Technologies will collect, use or disclose personal data supplied by you online only for the purposes disclosed to you, unless the disclosure:

is a use of the personal data for any additional purpose that is directly related to the original purpose for which the personal data was collected,
is necessary to prepare, negotiate and perform a contract with you,
is required by law or the competent governmental or judicial authorities,
is necessary to establish or preserve a legal claim or defense,
is necessary to prevent fraud or other illegal activities, such as willful attacks on Goletro Technologies information technology systems.
Communications or Utilization Data
Through your use of telecommunications services to access our Web site, your communications data (e.g. Internet protocol address) or utilization data (e.g. information on the beginning, end and extent of each access, and information on the telecommunications services you accessed) are technically generated and could conceivably relate to personal data. To the extent that there is a compelling necessity, the collection, processing and use of your communications or utilization data will occur and will be performed in accordance with the applicable data privacy protection legal framework.

Non-Personal Data Collected Automatically
When you access our Web sites, we may automatically (i.e., not by registration) collect non-personal data (e.g. type of Internet browser and operating system used, domain name of the Web site from which you came, number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed). We may use this data and share it with our worldwide affiliates to monitor the attractiveness of our Web sites and improve their performance or content.

“Cookies” – Information Stored Automatically on Your Computer
When you view one of our Web sites, we may store some data on your computer in the form of a “cookie” to automatically recognize your PC next time you visit. Cookies can help us in many ways, for example, by allowing us to tailor a Web site to better match your interests or to store your password to save you having to re-enter it each time. If you do not wish to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to erase all cookies from your computer’s hard drive, block all cookies or to receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

Children
Goletro Technologies will not knowingly collect personal data from children without insisting that they seek prior parental consent if required by applicable law. We will only use or disclose personal data about a child to the extent permitted by law, to seek parental consent pursuant to local law and regulations or to protect a child. The definition of “child” or “children” should take into account applicable laws as well as national and regional cultural customs.

Security
To protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration and against unauthorized disclosure or access, Goletro Technologies uses technical and organizational security measures.

Links to Other Web Sites
Goletro Technologies Web sites contain links to other Web sites. Goletro Technologies is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other Web sites.

Questions and Comments
Goletro Technologies will respond to reasonable requests to review your personal data and to correct, amend or delete any inaccuracies. If you have any questions or comments about the Goletro Technologies Data Privacy Protection Policy (e.g. to review and update your personal data), please click on “Contact Us” in the upper right-hand corner of this window, and select “About Goletro Technologies “, “About us – questions about Goletro Technologies “. As the Internet matures, so will our Data Privacy Protection Policy. We will post changes to our Data Privacy Protection Policy on this page. Please check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

Use of Google Anayltics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Material provided by Client
All material supplied by the client shall remain client’s property. Goletro Technologies rightfully believes that this material belongs to the client and that it does not breach any copyright laws. Under no circumstances shall Goletro Technologies be held responsible for any claims, damages, and loss of profit or reputation caused to client due to the use of material provided by the client.

Ownership of Code and Intellectual Property Rights
Unless otherwise agreed, Goletro Technologies is the owner of the source code and the intellectual property rights and reserves the right to reuse the code for other projects.

Examples of work
Unless negotiated otherwise, Goletro Technologies retains the right to list/display the client name and logo with or without work performed (Design/Development/Online Promotion) for the Client in its respective portfolios and promotion materials. This over-rides all previous agreements and NDAs signed.

Anti-Spam Policy

Prohibited Content
Please don’t use our email setup to send anything offensive, to promote anything illegal, or to harass anyone. You may NOT send:

Emails offering to sell illegal goods or services
Emails that violate CAN-SPAM Laws
Pornography/sexually explicit content

Spam and Best Practices
As an email service provider, we feel it’s our responsibility to be extra vigilant about preventing spam-related abuse. It’s also in our best interest to keep the system clean, because your IP/Server reputation and deliver-ability depend on it. For that reason we offer, and may update from time to time, articles outlining sending best practices in our knowledge base and shared guidelines. For example, we offer guidelines about list permission and best practices. You may only use this bulk email setup in accordance with these best practices, and server hosting providers may suspend or terminate your account if you violate these guidelines/best practices and we (Goletro Technologies) will not be responsible in any case since spamming is strictly prohibited.

Refund and Cancellation Policy

Our effort is to try and offer you the best possible service in a timely manner and to your satisfaction. We strive to reach your goals as a partnership and connect your business with consumers in a straight forward and cost-effective way.

15 days money back guarantee
Goletro Technologies offers 15-Days Money-Back Guarantee
to ensure customer satisfaction with our products/services. If for any reason you wish to discontinue using the product/services, within 15 days of the purchase, we will issue a refund within 24-48 hours after deducting payment gateway transaction fee (3%-5%) and USD 15/hour for the hours spent on your project.

Goletro Technologies does not guarantee a full refund for the cancellation of its services. If you change your mind after paying for our service, Goletro Technologies will act only on the policy here within. Goletro Technologies will refund or cancel your services according to the following guidelines:

  • Goletro Technologies will refund you in full if a project has not started after providing all the project related details to us within 7 days of making payment.
  • In the event that incorrect information was provided by you, Goletro Technologies will not refund partial amounts or full amounts in the case that a project has commenced and/or has been completed.
  • If you don’t want Goletro Technologies to start the project at all, you can ask for a full refund within 24 hours only of making payment.
    This applies to all non-business days (For example, if you make a purchase on Saturday, you must cancel by Sunday the latest to receive a refund.). If you contact Goletro Technologies to cancel a project that has already begun, Goletro Technologies will deduct proportionally and refund you accordingly.
  • If you are not satisfied with an incomplete portion of a project, you can get the proportional refund for the remaining work/project within 15 days.
  • Goletro Technologies does not offer any refunds for funds spent for the services already delivered or any other miscellaneous charges which are non-recoverable for Goletro Technologies and refunding them causes any loss to Goletro Technologies.
  • After project/order cancellation/refund issued, Goletro Technologies reserves all rights to take down the website published, web hosting & email accounts. The client is responsible to keep a backup of the data published on the website/server, Goletro Technologies shall not be held responsible for any data/files lost.
  • Goletro Technologies cannot issue a refund based on your email delivery since it will depend on many factors like your email content and email address database, your recipient’s behavior and Servers/IPs/Domains reputations etc.

If you don’t want to continue using any of Goletro Technologies’s services and wish to cancel or have any questions, comments or concerns about our refund and cancellation policy, you may contact us at contactus@bulkemailsetup.com. Be sure to include your full name, company name, account number and the service you want to be canceled. Include “CANCEL ORDER” in the subject line. *All refunds and cancellation requests must be made in writing. Your request will not be considered valid unless and until you receive confirmation from our billing department. The confirmation email or number given by the billing department of Goletro Technologies will act as a proof of the cancellation of service.

We strongly believe that our services will be beneficial to your business. We always strive to make your internet experience more enjoyable and we do our best for the same.

*Goletro Technologies reserves the right to modify any provisions of the refund and cancellation policy without any notice.

Terms of Use

Server Setup Maintenance and Support
Unless otherwise agreed in writing, following services will be separately billed after the web application and servers setup has been made live:
a) If you want that our team will upload your contact data, or create email templates, and email campaign creation.
b) Refinements and logical tweaks to the web-application/server, which were not planned/approved by the client earlier.
c) Web-application (front-end) and server (back-end) related supports which were not planned/approved by the client earlier.
d) Servers maintenance and support after the setup.
f) New IP/IPs and domain/domains addition, removal, replacement, or any such update on the server. 

Price Quotations
The price quoted to the client is for the work agreed in the proposal document only. Should the client decide that changes are required after the project work has been initiated, then Goletro Technologies will provide a separate quote for the additional work and may need to review the timescale for completing the project. Cost estimates and prices quoted are valid for maximum one month unless otherwise agreed.

Mode of Payment
Overseas (outside India): 2Checkout Payment Gateway, Payoneer, TransferWise, Western Union, Money Gram, International Wire Transfers.
Indian Clients: NEFT, RTGS, PayuMoney Payment Gateway, EBS Payment Gateway or Physical Cheques Mailed to our office address.

Browser compatibility
Goletro Technologies makes every effort to design the platform that works flawlessly on most popular current browsers latest version of FireFox/Chrome/IE released on the date of the project agreement. We, however, can not be held responsible for the platform that does not display acceptably in new versions of browsers released after pages have been designed. Older IE versions are outdated browsers and hence we don’t design with them in mind. We recommend using the latest version of Chrome or Firefox instead of older versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer.

Termination; Agreement Violations
You agree that Goletro Technologies, in its sole discretion, for any or no reason, and without penalty, may suspend or terminate your account (or any part thereof) or your use of the Services, Offers and remove and discard all or any part of your account, your user profile, or your recipient profile, at any time. Goletro Technologies may also in its sole discretion and at any time discontinue providing access to the Services, or any part thereof, with or without notice. You agree that any termination of your access to the Services or any account you may have or portion thereof may be effected without prior notice, and you agree that Goletro Technologies will not be liable to you or any third party for any such termination. Any suspected fraudulent, abusive or illegal activity may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities. These remedies are in addition to any other remedies Goletro Technologies may have at law or in equity. Upon termination for any reason, you agree to immediately stop using the Services.


Limitation of Liability and Damages

In no event will Goletro Technologies or its contractors, agents, licensors, partners, suppliers be liable to you for any special, indirect, incidental, consequential, punitive, reliance, or exemplary damages (including without limitation lost business opportunities, lost revenues, or loss of anticipated profits or any other pecuniary or non-pecuniary loss or damage of any nature whatsoever) arising out of or relating to (i) this agreement, (ii) the services, the site or any reference site, or (iii) your use or inability to use the services, the site (including any and all materials) or any reference sites, even if Goletro Technologies or a Goletro Technologies authorized representative has been advised of the possibility of such damages. In no event will Goletro Technologies or any of its contractors, directors, employees, agents, third party partners, licensors or suppliers’ total liability to you for all damages, liabilities, losses, and causes of action arising out of or relating to (i) this Agreement, (ii) the Services, (iii) your use or inability to use the Services or the Site (including any and all Materials) or any Reference Sites, or (iv) any other interactions with Goletro Technologies, however caused and whether arising in contract, tort including negligence, warranty or otherwise, exceed the amount paid by you, if any, for using the portion of the Services or the Site giving rise to the cause of action or One Thousand Rupees (Rs.1000), whichever is less. You acknowledge and agree that Goletro Technologies has offered its products and services, set its prices, and entered into this agreement in reliance upon the warranty disclaimers and the limitations of liability set forth herein, that the warranty disclaimers and the limitations of liability set forth herein reflect a reasonable and fair allocation of risk between you and Goletro Technologies, and that the warranty disclaimers and the limitations of liability set forth herein form an essential basis of the bargain between you and Goletro Technologies . Goletro Technologies would not be able to provide the services to you on an economically reasonable basis without these limitations. Applicable law may not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability or incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. In such cases, Goletro Technologies’s liability will be limited to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law. This paragraph shall survive termination of this Agreement.

Indemnification
You agree to indemnify, save, and hold Goletro Technologies, its affiliates, contractors, employees, officers, directors, agents and its third-party suppliers, licensors, and partners harmless from any and all claims, losses, damages, and liabilities, costs, and expenses, including without limitation legal fees and expenses, arising out of or related to your use or misuse of the Services or of the Site, any violation by you of this Agreement, or any breach of the representations, warranties, and covenants made by you herein. Goletro Technologies reserves the right, at your expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter for which you are required to indemnify Goletro Technologies, including rights to settle, and you agree to cooperate with Goletro Technologies’s defense and settlement of these claims. Goletro Technologies will use reasonable efforts to notify you of any claim, action, or proceeding brought by a third party that is subject to the foregoing indemnification upon becoming aware of it. This paragraph shall survive termination of this Agreement.

Disclaimer; No Warranties
To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, Goletro Technologies and its third-party partners, licensors, and suppliers disclaim all warranties, statutory, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of Merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from Goletro Technologies or through the services or the site will create any warranty not expressly stated herein. You expressly acknowledge that as used in this section, the term “Goletro Technologies ” includes Goletro Technologies ’s officers, directors, employees, shareholders, agents, licensors, subcontractors and affiliated companies. You acknowledge that Goletro Technologies is a reseller of the database and is not liable for any 3rd party (telcos & suppliers) obligations due to rates, quality, and all other instances, whether to any such telco’s subscribers or otherwise. You expressly agree that use of the services and the site is at your sole risk. It is your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of all opinions, advice, services, merchandise and other information provided through the site or on the internet generally. We do not warrant that the service will be uninterrupted or error-free or that defects in the site will be corrected. The services and the site and any data, information, third party software, reference sites, services, or software made available in conjunction with or through the services and the site are provided on an “as is” and “as available,” “with all faults” basis and without warranties or representations of any kind either express or implied. Goletro Technologies and its third-party suppliers, licensors, and partners do not warrant that the data, Goletro Technologies software, functions, or any other information offered on or through the services, the site or any reference sites will be uninterrupted, or free of errors, viruses or other harmful components and do not warrant that any of the foregoing will be corrected. Goletro Technologies and its third party suppliers, licensors, and partners do not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the services, the site or any reference sites in terms of correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. You understand and agree that you use, access, download, or otherwise obtain information, materials, or data through the services, the site or any reference sites at your own discretion and risk and that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your property (including your computer system and device) or loss of data that results from the download or use of such material or data. We do not authorize anyone to make any warranty on our behalf and you should not rely on any such statement. This paragraph shall survive termination of this agreement. In no event will Goletro Technologies be liable for any incidental, consequential, or indirect damages (including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of programs or information, and the like) arising out of the use of or inability to use the site.

Ownership; Proprietary Rights
The Services and the Site are owned and operated by Goletro Technologies and/or third party licensors. The visual interfaces, graphics, design, compilation, information, computer code (including source code and object code), products, software, services, and all other elements of the Services and the Site provided by Goletro Technologies (the “Materials”) are protected by Indian copyright, trade dress, patent, and trademark laws, international conventions, and all other relevant intellectual property and proprietary rights, and applicable laws. As between you and Goletro Technologies, all Materials, trademarks, service marks, and trade names contained on the Site are the property of Goletro Technologies and/or third party licensors or suppliers. You agree not to remove, obscure, or alter Goletro Technologies or any third party’s copyright, patent, trademark, or other proprietary rights notices affixed to or contained within or accessed in conjunction with or through the Services. Except as expressly authorized by Goletro Technologies, you agree not to sell, license, distribute, copy, modify, publicly perform or display, transmit, publish, edit, adapt, create derivative works from, or otherwise make unauthorized use of the Materials. Goletro Technologies reserves all rights not expressly granted in this Agreement. If you have comments regarding the Services and the Site or ideas on how to improve it, please contact customer service. Please note that by doing so, you hereby irrevocably assign to Goletro Technologies, and shall assign to Goletro Technologies, all right, title and interest in and to all ideas and suggestions and any and all worldwide intellectual property rights associated therewith. You agree to perform such acts and execute such documents as may be reasonably necessary to perfect the foregoing rights.

Modification of this Agreement
Goletro Technologies reserves the right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Agreement (each, a “change”) at any time by posting notification to the Site or otherwise communicating the notification to you. The changes will become effective, and shall be deemed accepted by you, 24 hours after the initial posting and shall apply immediately on a going-forward basis with respect to payment transactions initiated after the posting date. If you do not agree with any such modification, your sole and exclusive remedy is to terminate your use of the Services. For certain changes, Goletro Technologies may be required under applicable law to give you advance notice, and Goletro Technologies will comply with such requirements.

Notice
Goletro Technologies may provide you with notices and communications by email, regular mail or postings on the Site or by any other reasonable means. Except as otherwise set forth herein, notice to Goletro Technologies must be sent by courier or registered mail.

Waiver
The failure of Goletro Technologies to exercise or enforce any right or provision of this Agreement will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. Any waiver of any provision of this Agreement will be effective only if in writing and signed by Goletro Technologies.

Arbitration
Goletro Technologies may elect to resolve any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of or relating to this Agreement or Service provided in connection with this Agreement by binding arbitration in accordance with the provisions of the Indian Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996. Any such dispute, controversy or claim shall be arbitrated on an individual basis and shall not be consolidated in any arbitration with any claim or controversy of any other party. The arbitration shall be conducted in Pune, MH India, and judgment on the arbitration award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. Either you or We may seek any interim or preliminary relief from a court of competent jurisdiction in Pune, MH India, necessary to protect the rights or the property of you or Goletro Technologies (or its agents, suppliers, and subcontractors), pending the completion of arbitration. Any arbitration shall be confidential, and neither you nor We may disclose the existence, content or results of any arbitration, except as may be required by law or for purposes of the arbitration award. All administrative fees and expenses of arbitration will be divided equally between you and us. In all arbitrations, each party will bear the expense of its own lawyers and preparation. The language of Arbitration shall be English.

Governing Law and Forum for Disputes
Except as otherwise agreed by the parties or as described in the Arbitration section above, you agree that any claim or dispute you may have against Goletro Technologies must be resolved by a court located in Pune, MH India,. You agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts located within Pune, MH India, for the purpose of litigating all such claims or disputes. This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of India, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of law.

Severability
If any provision of this Agreement is held to be unlawful, void, invalid or otherwise unenforceable, then that provision will be limited or eliminated from this Agreement to the minimum extent required, and the remaining provisions will remain valid and enforceable.

Assignment
This Agreement and any rights granted hereunder may not be transferred or assigned by you without our prior written consent which may be withheld in our sole discretion but may be assigned by us without restriction. Any assignment attempted to be made in violation of this provision shall be void and of no effect.

Survival
Upon termination of this Agreement, any provision which, by its nature or express terms should survive, will survive such termination or expiration as applied to transfers and relationship prior to such termination or expiration.

Headings
The heading references herein are for convenience purposes only, do not constitute a part of these Terms and Conditions, and will not be deemed to limit or affect any of the provisions hereof.

Entire Agreement
This is the entire agreement between you and Goletro Technologies relating to the subject matter hereof and will not be modified except in writing, signed by both parties, or by a change to this Agreement made by Goletro Technologies in accordance with the terms of this Agreement.

Legal Information

Address:

Goletro Technologies (OPC) Private Limited Company

1st Floor, EFC Tech Center, 
JKInfotech 2, Phase 1 Hinjewadi, 
Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, 
Pune, Maharashtra 411057, India

Thanks for taking the time to read our Legal Information, Privacy Policy, Refund & Cancellation, Terms of use, Anti-Spam Policies.

Talk to our Experts

15 + 8 =